This Year’s Festival


June 8th & 9th, 2019
Sat & Sun 11am - 6pm

Film Night:
Fri, June 7th
8:00pm Contratti Park Ball Field

Downtown Parade
Sat 10am

Only friendly dogs at the Festival! PLEASE be responsible for your pet

Thank You Sponsors!
  • GoodEarthLOGO-300x248
  • lagunitas-brewing-co-abv-62-ipa-22-oz
  • logo-2-300x115
  • logo-n
  • ls
  • MSS_Lo-V-244x300
  • poster-image
  • 7407_photo_61573

Music

The Fairfax Festival offers 3 stages of music, a great showcase of local and global talent all weekend.  The stages are the Main Stage, The Redwood Stage, and the Ecofest Stage. And… Here is 2019’s AWESOME Line-up .. See you there!!

PLUS – Tom Finch hosts a Youth Music Showcase at the Women’s Club on Saturday night 

Main Stage

Saturday ~ June 8

12:00 PM –  Milk for the Angry

1:30 PMAngeLex

3:00 PMEl Radio Fantastique

4:30 PMSan Geronimo

 

Sunday ~ June 9

12:00 PMTalley Up

1:30 PMKoolerator with Barry Sless

3:00 PMSoul Jah Family Band

4:30 PMJose Neto band with Narada Michael Walden

 

Redwood Stage

Saturday ~ June 8

12:00 – The Corner Laughers

1:30Danny and Essence

2:30 – Sweetie Pie and the Dough Boy

3:30 – Danny / Chrissy / Erik / Kelly

4:30 – Super High Right Now

Sunday ~ June 9

12:00 PM – Drake Jazz Band

1:30 – The Strange

2:30Teja Gerken & Teja Bell with special guest Iseult Jordan

3:30 – Pepa & Edgar

4:30 – 19 Broadway Good Time Band

 

EcoFest Stage

Saturday ~ June 8

12:00 PM   The Musers – Free Range Folk

1:30 PM    Red Steppes – Avant Folk Landmusic

3:00 PM    Free Affection – Original Eclectic Songs of Life

4:30 PM   The Gasmen – Traditional Irish Music Group

 

Sunday ~ June 9

12:30 PM   Banana Soup and Empire  – Teen Rock

2:00 PM   Dolly Mamas – Indie Folk Packed with Harmonies

3:30 PM   Little Mystery – Original Modern Poetic Soul Songs

5:00 PM   Tom Finch Group – World Rock

Kids Stage

Saturday June 8

12pm MC Cristian SEE Ellauri

1 pm Mika Scott

2pm Aunty Pua’s Keiki Hula

3pm Tim Cain

4pm Alicia M. Retes

5pm Super Clown All-Stars Kaya-MeyZING! and DreaLusion

 

Sunday June 9

12pm MC Cristian SEE Ellauri

1pm Kids Dance Flamenco!

2pm Bri Crabtree

3pm Tim Cain

4pm The Big Tadoo Puppet Crew